Table 1

Laboratory parameters of the patient

PreoperativeDay 1Day 5Day 10Day 13 (Re-surgery)Day 14Day 20
Real time PCR CoV-2NegativePositive
Platelet (109/L)123565553468853
White blood cells (109/L)45.2834.0422.0034.0626.5921.0825.07
Haemoglobin (g/L)9210.510.79.75.510.613.2
International normalised ratio2.31.151.251.211.171.28
Partial thromboplastin time (s)59.4 (ratio 1.93)26.7 (0.87)27.4 (0.84)31.4 (0.97)29.7 (0.91)29.7 (0.91)
D-dimer (ng/mL fibrinogen equivalent units)30‚ÄČ946
Fibrinogen (mg/dL)302393
C reactive protein (mg/dL)0.6218.9815.477.96
Procalcitonin (ng/mL)8.660.26
Aspartate transaminase (U/L)52253746
Alanine aminotransferase (U/L)1581426
Alkaline phosphatase (U/L)134114216111305
Total bilirubin (mg/dL)0.70.60.80.51.0
Direct bilirubin (mg/dL)0.40.30.7
Creatinine (mg/dL)0.750.650.540.480.460.42